>>IMPORTANT: Due to recent events of covid-19, some countries have closed their borders! Make sure that your country hasn't, before making an order <<

Salvia viscosa (seeds)

3,25 
S135
+

Species ID

Genus:
Salvia
Species:
Salvia viscosa
Synonyms:
Salvia gaillardotii
Origin:
Middle East

Plant Characteristics

Circle of Life:
Perrenial
Plant Type:
  • Bushwood
Flowering colour:
Burgundy Red
Growth Rate:
Moderate

Requirements

Soil Type:
Light , Fertile, Well drained
Soil Acidity:
6,5-7,5
Light Requirements:
Full Sun
Water Requirements:
Moderate
Toughness:
Dry-heat resistant
Propagation:
Seeds
Usage:
  • Bee plant
  • Fit in Pot
  • Ornamental
  • Rock-Garden