>>IMPORTANT: Due to recent events of covid-19, some countries have closed their borders! Make sure that your country hasn't, before making an order <<

Oxalis fabaefolia (bulbs)

6,80 
632 b
+

Species ID

Family:
Oxalidaceae
Genus:
Oxalis
Species:
Oxalis fabaefolia
Synonyms:
Oxalis asinina , Oxalis crispa , Oxalis flava var. fabaefolia

Plant Characteristics

Circle of Life:
Perrenial
Plant Type:
  • Bulb
Bulb Type:
Bulb
Growth Rate:
Moderate

Requirements

Soil Type:
Light , Fertile, Well drained
Light Requirements:
Full Sun- Semi-Shade
Water Requirements:
Moderate to High
Usage:
  • Fit in Pot
  • Ornamental