>> For every order higher than 40,00euros, FREE WORLDWIDE Shipping!! <<

Origanum majorana (seeds)

2,50 
S2159
+

Species ID

Family:
Lamiaceae
Genus:
Origanum
Species:
Origanum majorana
Synonyms:
Majorana hortensis

Plant Characteristics

Circle of Life:
Perrenial
Plant Type:
  • Bushwood
  • Shrub
Foliage:
Evergreen
Flowering Period:
  • August
  • July
Growth Rate:
Fast

Requirements

Soil Type:
Light , Fertile, Well drained
Soil Acidity:
In all types
Light Requirements:
Full Sun- Semi-Shade
Water Requirements:
Moderate to High
USDA Zones:
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
Usage:
  • Aromatic
  • Bee plant
  • Beverage
  • Cuisine
  • Essential Oil
  • Fit in Pot
  • Herb
  • Ornamental
  • Perfumery