>> For every order higher than 40,00euros, FREE WORLDWIDE Shipping!! <<

Oenothera biennis (seeds)

2,49 
S1267
+

Species ID

Family:
Onagraceae
Genus:
Oenothera
Species:
Oenothera biennis
Synonyms:
Brunyera biennis Oenothera chicagoensis Oenothera grandiflora Oenothera muricata Oenothera pycnocarpa Oenothera renneri Onagra biennis
Origin:
Eastern North America

Plant Characteristics

Plant Type:
  • Bushwood
Foliage:
Deciduous
Growth Rate:
Fast

Requirements

Soil Type:
Light , Fertile, Well drained
Soil Acidity:
6,5-7,5
Light Requirements:
Full Sun- Semi-Shade
Water Requirements:
Moderate
Toughness:
Withstands in poor and dry soils
Propagation:
Seeds
Usage:
  • Cosmetology
  • Edible
  • Essential Oil
  • Ornamental
  • Therapeutic
  • Traditional Medicine