>> For every order higher than 40,00euros, FREE WORLDWIDE Shipping!! <<

Matricaria chamomilla (seeds)

2,40 
S2138
+

Species ID

Family:
Asteraceae
Genus:
Matricaria
Species:
Matricaria chamomilla
Synonyms:
Chamomilla chamomilla Chamomilla recutita Matricaria recutita Matricaria suaveolens
Origin:
South-eastern Europe

Plant Characteristics

Circle of Life:
Annual
Plant Type:
  • Bushwood
Flowering Period:
  • April
Growth Rate:
Moderate

Requirements

Soil Acidity:
6,5-7,5
Light Requirements:
Full Sun- Semi-Shade
Water Requirements:
Moderate
USDA Zones:
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
Propagation:
Seeds
Usage:
  • Beverage
  • Cosmetology
  • Essential Oil
  • Herb
  • Ornamental
  • Perfumery
  • Traditional Medicine