>>IMPORTANT: Due to recent events of covid-19, some countries have closed their borders! Make sure that your country hasn't, before making an order <<

Gladiolus italicus (seeds)

2,19 
S221

Species ID

Family:
Iridaceae
Genus:
Gladiolus
Synonyms:
Gladiolus pallidus Gladiolus segetum

Plant Characteristics

Foliage:
Deciduous
Flowering colour:
Light pink

Requirements

Soil Acidity:
In all types
Light Requirements:
Full Sun
Water Requirements:
Moderate
Usage:
  • Cut flowers
  • Ornamental