>> For every order higher than 40,00euros, FREE WORLDWIDE Shipping!! <<

Muscari comosum (seeds)

3,20 
980
+

Species ID

Family:
Asparagaceae
Genus:
Muscari
Species:
Muscari comosum
Synonyms:
Hyacinthus comosus , Leopoldia comosa

Plant Characteristics

Circle of Life:
Perrenial
Plant Type:
  • Bulb
Bulb Type:
Bulb
Foliage:
Deciduous

Requirements

Soil Type:
Moderate, Well Drained
Light Requirements:
Full Sun- Semi-Shade
Water Requirements:
Moderate
Usage:
  • Edible
  • Fit in Pot
  • Ornamental
  • Therapeutic
  • Vegetable